rose hip oil

Rose Hip Oil

Rosehip Oil is a vegetable oil with large properties for conventional medicine and aesthetics. This is extracted from the seeds of a wild rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa). It is composed of numerous essential fatty acids (omega 6, omega 3, linoleic acid) and antioxidant vitamins (retinol-vitamin A-, vitamin C, E) that make it a must-have item in our house.

Numerous scientific studies have shown the benefits of Rosehip against some ailments, diseases and even for skin care thanks to its regenerative effects. Some of its benefits and properties we can find are:

  • Delays the Signs of Premature Aging and Wrinkles

  • Improves Skin Stretchmarks and Spots

  • Combats the effects of Photo-Aging

  • Rehydrates Dry Skin

  • Reduces Surgical and Accidental Scars

  • Improves Skin Regeneration against Burns

  • Relieves Arthritis and Osteoarthritis Pain

  • Strengthens the immune system and stimulates circulation

    You can also take Rosehip Oil in pearls. Vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids contained by Rosehip Oil are perfect to strengthen our immune system and stimulate the circulation of our body.

rosa mosqueta

Comparte el artículo